[TRANS] Tao @ Men’s Style September Issue ‘Mr. Seductive’

tao2

黄子韬

Place of birth: Shandong province, Qingdao city
Nationality: Chinese
Birthday: 2 May 1993
Blood type: AB
Height: 183cm
Role in the group: Rapper, Martial arts
Special abilities in MAMA: TIME CONTROL, stopping objects in motion and stopping time
Nicknames: Romantic Panda, Kungfu Panda (Fan’s nickname), Little leopard, Peacock gege
Favorite print/design: Leopard, skulls
Favorite colors: Bright colors, blue
Awards won:
1. 3rd Beijing University Students Street Dance Competition Rap Category – Excellence Award
2. 2nd Capital City High School Street Dance Competition
3. National Wushu Competition 3rd place
4. Qingdao City Movie Wushu Competition Sword Category 2nd, Spear performance Category 1st place
5. 3rd Beijing University Students Street Dance Competition DJ Category – Excellence Award
6. Hong Kong Music Festival Freestyle Rap – First Place

Translation cr: amy@exom-tran
Scans cr: fy-exo@tumblr浅笑出了声

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s